THE TILTED WIG LTD

22 ARBROATH LANE, ABERDEEN  AB12 5BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC770758
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

THE TILTED WIG LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ABERDEEN. THE TILTED WIG LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year and 2 days.

Name THE TILTED WIG LTD
Company number SC770758
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 ARBROATH LANE
ABERDEEN
AB12 5BY
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brian Dennis Clark Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Christopher Charles Dow Clark Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ryan John Clark Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (273 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE TILTED WIG LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE TILTED WIG LTD 26 May 2023