EDUCATION AND COACHING GYM BELFAST LIMITED

35-37 KING STREET, TANNERY BUILDING, BELFAST  BT1 1HU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI698509
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

EDUCATION AND COACHING GYM BELFAST LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BELFAST. EDUCATION AND COACHING GYM BELFAST LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 2 days.

Name EDUCATION AND COACHING GYM BELFAST LIMITED
Company number NI698509
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 35-37 KING STREET
TANNERY BUILDING
BELFAST
BT1 1HU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Patrick Black Nationality: Irish Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (301 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EDUCATION AND COACHING GYM BELFAST LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EDUCATION AND COACHING GYM BELFAST LIMITED 26 Jun 2023