PLANT & VANN LIMITED

STRON LEGAL, THE CLUBHOUSE ST JAMES, 8 ST JAMES'S SQUARE, ST JAMES'S, LONDON  SW1Y 4JU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14960201
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PLANT & VANN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. PLANT & VANN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 2 days.

Name PLANT & VANN LIMITED
Company number 14960201
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STRON LEGAL, THE CLUBHOUSE ST JAMES
8 ST JAMES'S SQUARE, ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 4JU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Marianne Kvande Ulseth Nationality: Norwegian Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (301 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PLANT & VANN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PLANT & VANN LIMITED 26 Jun 2023