FLUFFY FRENCHIE LIMITED

F20 WILLOW COURT, TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE, GATESHEAD  NE11 0RU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14957790
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FLUFFY FRENCHIE LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GATESHEAD. FLUFFY FRENCHIE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 4 days.

Name FLUFFY FRENCHIE LIMITED
Company number 14957790
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address F20 WILLOW COURT
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
NE11 0RU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Brogen Cherry Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stephen Peter Cherry Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (299 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FLUFFY FRENCHIE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FLUFFY FRENCHIE LIMITED 24 Jun 2023