GC AUTO TECH LTD

31 STRATFIELD AVENUE, TADLEY  RG26 3UD
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14899132
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

GC AUTO TECH LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TADLEY. GC AUTO TECH LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 30 days.

Name GC AUTO TECH LTD
Company number 14899132
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 31 STRATFIELD AVENUE
TADLEY
RG26 3UD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Gavin Cox Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (275 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GC AUTO TECH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GC AUTO TECH LTD 29 May 2023