JANE SERVICE LTD

19 TALBOT TERRACE, LEEDS  LS4 2RN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898878
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

JANE SERVICE LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. JANE SERVICE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year.

Name JANE SERVICE LTD
Company number 14898878
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 19 TALBOT TERRACE
LEEDS
LS4 2RN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Clayton Jane Fernandes Nationality: Portuguese Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (275 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JANE SERVICE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JANE SERVICE LTD 28 May 2023