SERVICE4DOORS LOCKSMITHS RICHMOND LTD

FLAT 6, 32 THE AVENUE, TWICKENHAM  TW1 1RY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14838339
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

SERVICE4DOORS LOCKSMITHS RICHMOND LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TWICKENHAM. SERVICE4DOORS LOCKSMITHS RICHMOND LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Security systems service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year and 27 days.

Name SERVICE4DOORS LOCKSMITHS RICHMOND LTD
Company number 14838339
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 6
32 THE AVENUE
TWICKENHAM
TW1 1RY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Paula Bridea Nationality: Romanian Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (248 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SERVICE4DOORS LOCKSMITHS RICHMOND LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SERVICE4DOORS LOCKSMITHS RICHMOND LTD 01 May 2023