LEICESTER TV MOUNTING & SECURITY LTD

9 MILNROY ROAD, LEICESTER  LE5 2LU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836481
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LEICESTER TV MOUNTING & SECURITY LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. LEICESTER TV MOUNTING & SECURITY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Security systems service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year and 27 days.

Name LEICESTER TV MOUNTING & SECURITY LTD
Company number 14836481
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 MILNROY ROAD
LEICESTER
LE5 2LU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Muhammad Shoaib Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (248 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEICESTER TV MOUNTING & SECURITY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEICESTER TV MOUNTING & SECURITY LTD 01 May 2023