AB PRESSURE CLEAN LTD

44 33RD AVENUE, HULL  HU6 8BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14835935
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AB PRESSURE CLEAN LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HULL. AB PRESSURE CLEAN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General cleaning of buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year and 27 days.

Name AB PRESSURE CLEAN LTD
Company number 14835935
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 44 33RD AVENUE
HULL
HU6 8BY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Arron Barker Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (248 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AB PRESSURE CLEAN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AB PRESSURE CLEAN LTD 01 May 2023