DISPOSAL COMPANY (RICHBOROUGH) LIMITED

ENVIRONMENT HOUSE, 1 ST. MARKS STREET, NOTTINGHAM  NG3 1DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00491261
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DISPOSAL COMPANY (RICHBOROUGH) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 5, 1951 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NOTTINGHAM. DISPOSAL COMPANY (RICHBOROUGH) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sewerage. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 73 years 3 months and 23 days.

Name DISPOSAL COMPANY (RICHBOROUGH) LIMITED
Company number 00491261
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 1951
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ENVIRONMENT HOUSE
1 ST. MARKS STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG3 1DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Blugilt Holdings Limited 6 Union Road, NG3 1FH Dates: Friday, December 30, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 27 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 30 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DISPOSAL COMPANY (RICHBOROUGH) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DISPOSAL COMPANY (RICHBOROUGH) LIMITED 05 Feb 1951