TUKE AND BELL LIMITED

UNITS 1 & 2 CEDAR PARK, NINIAN WAY, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00125585
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

TUKE AND BELL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 27, 1912 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. TUKE AND BELL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sewerage. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 111 years 6 months and 1 day.

Name TUKE AND BELL LIMITED
Company number 00125585
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Nov 1912
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNITS 1 & 2 CEDAR PARK
NINIAN WAY
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard Lewis Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, August 14, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 30 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 02 September 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 11
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 10

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TUKE AND BELL LIMITED 27 Nov 1912