BONTAVERON LTD

UNIT 4 WOODVILLE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WOODVILLE STREET, GLASGOW  G51 2RL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC773938
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BONTAVERON LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. BONTAVERON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 28 days.

Name BONTAVERON LTD
Company number SC773938
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 4 WOODVILLE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WOODVILLE STREET
GLASGOW
G51 2RL
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ryan Millar Bonthrone Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - Thursday, July 20, 2023
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Core Fire Protection Ltd Woodville Park Industrial Estate, Woodville Street, G51 2RL Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 27 March 2025, (335 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BONTAVERON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BONTAVERON LTD 27 Jun 2023