XPRIZE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED

163 BATH STREET, GLASGOW  G2 4SQ
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. SC773874
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

XPRIZE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 27, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in GLASGOW. XPRIZE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 9 months and 28 days.

Name XPRIZE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED
Company number SC773874
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 27 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 163 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4SQ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
X Prize Foundation, Inc Cowboys Way, Suite 465, TX75034 Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (157 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against XPRIZE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
XPRIZE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED 27 Jun 2023