EDINBURGH SPANISH FILM FESTIVAL C.I.C.

50 GEORGE SQUARE, UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH, EDINBURGH  EH8 9JU
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. SC773811
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

EDINBURGH SPANISH FILM FESTIVAL C.I.C. was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. EDINBURGH SPANISH FILM FESTIVAL C.I.C. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name EDINBURGH SPANISH FILM FESTIVAL C.I.C.
Company number SC773811
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 50 GEORGE SQUARE
UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
EDINBURGH
EH8 9JU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Marian Aldaz Arechaga Nationality: Spanish Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EDINBURGH SPANISH FILM FESTIVAL C.I.C..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EDINBURGH SPANISH FILM FESTIVAL C.I.C. 26 Jun 2023