SAN JU SAN SKIN LTD

9B HILLCREST, CLARKSTON, GLASGOW  G76 9DP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC773809
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SAN JU SAN SKIN LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. SAN JU SAN SKIN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name SAN JU SAN SKIN LTD
Company number SC773809
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9B HILLCREST
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 9DP
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ahmed Alsayed Nationality: Egyptian Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mr Nesi Bahar Nationality: Portuguese Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - Monday, October 30, 2023
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
San Ju San Holding Ltd Hillcrest, Clarkston, G76 9DP Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SAN JU SAN SKIN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SAN JU SAN SKIN LTD 26 Jun 2023