NIMA CONSULTANTS LIMITED

10 DAVIDSON ROAD, EDINBURGH  EH4 2PE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC773800
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

NIMA CONSULTANTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. NIMA CONSULTANTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Environmental consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name NIMA CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Company number SC773800
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 DAVIDSON ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH4 2PE
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sarah Macnab Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Fiona Margaret Nimmo Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NIMA CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NIMA CONSULTANTS LIMITED 26 Jun 2023