PORTLETHEN TAKEAWAY LTD

UNIT 1 BERRYMUIR ROAD, PORTLETHEN, ABERDEEN  AB12 4UN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC773795
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PORTLETHEN TAKEAWAY LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ABERDEEN. PORTLETHEN TAKEAWAY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name PORTLETHEN TAKEAWAY LTD
Company number SC773795
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1 BERRYMUIR ROAD
PORTLETHEN
ABERDEEN
AB12 4UN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Yuqin Xue Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PORTLETHEN TAKEAWAY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PORTLETHEN TAKEAWAY LTD 26 Jun 2023