POTATO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

WEST CRAIGS, DUNDEE ROAD, FORFAR  DD8 1XE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC773791
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

POTATO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FORFAR. POTATO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name POTATO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Company number SC773791
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WEST CRAIGS
DUNDEE ROAD
FORFAR
DD8 1XE
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mccreight Potatoes Limited Crossan Road, Rathfriland, BT34 5BE Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Strathmore Potatoes Limited Dundee Road, DD8 1XE Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against POTATO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
POTATO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 26 Jun 2023