RMS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

85 BALSHAGRAY AVENUE, GLASGOW  G11 7EQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC773733
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

RMS REAL ESTATE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. RMS REAL ESTATE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name RMS REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Company number SC773733
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 85 BALSHAGRAY AVENUE
GLASGOW
G11 7EQ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ross Mitchell Stuart Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RMS REAL ESTATE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RMS REAL ESTATE LIMITED 26 Jun 2023