DART TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

4/5 MITCHELL STREET, EDINBURGH  EH6 7BD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC773731
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DART TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. DART TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name DART TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number SC773731
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4/5 MITCHELL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 7BD
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kalu Ernest Okore Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DART TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DART TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 26 Jun 2023