MI CRICKET COACHING LTD

41 BRENT AVENUE, THORNLIEBANK, GLASGOW  G46 8JU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC773678
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MI CRICKET COACHING LTD was incorporated on Sunday, June 25, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. MI CRICKET COACHING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months.

Name MI CRICKET COACHING LTD
Company number SC773678
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 41 BRENT AVENUE
THORNLIEBANK
GLASGOW
G46 8JU
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammed Moneeb Iqbal Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, June 25, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 25 March 2025, (333 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MI CRICKET COACHING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MI CRICKET COACHING LTD 25 Jun 2023