BAREEZE SLEEP SOLUTION LIMITED

35 UNDERWOOD ROAD, PAISLEY  PA3 1TQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC772250
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BAREEZE SLEEP SOLUTION LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 9, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PAISLEY. BAREEZE SLEEP SOLUTION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: manufacture of household textiles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 12 days.

Name BAREEZE SLEEP SOLUTION LIMITED
Company number SC772250
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 35 UNDERWOOD ROAD
PAISLEY
PA3 1TQ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Malik Mustafa Uzair Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 9, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 09 March 2025, (321 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BAREEZE SLEEP SOLUTION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BAREEZE SLEEP SOLUTION LIMITED 09 Jun 2023