SQUARE LETS LTD

434 CATHCART ROAD, GLASGOW  G42 7BZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC770844
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SQUARE LETS LTD was incorporated on Saturday, May 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. SQUARE LETS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 19 days.

Name SQUARE LETS LTD
Company number SC770844
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 434 CATHCART ROAD
GLASGOW
G42 7BZ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Aneela Kalsoom Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, May 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 27 February 2025, (226 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SQUARE LETS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SQUARE LETS LTD 27 May 2023