WRIGHT&GRAHAM TRADING LTD

70 POLWARTH TERRACE, PRESTONPANS  EH32 9PU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC770730
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

WRIGHT&GRAHAM TRADING LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTONPANS. WRIGHT&GRAHAM TRADING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name WRIGHT&GRAHAM TRADING LTD
Company number SC770730
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 70 POLWARTH TERRACE
PRESTONPANS
EH32 9PU
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Benjamin Macaulay Wright Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr James Graham Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - Thursday, August 3, 2023
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WRIGHT&GRAHAM TRADING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WRIGHT&GRAHAM TRADING LTD 26 May 2023