VARVAZIOR LTD

1F 10 LEITH BUSINESS CENTRE, 4A MARINE ESPLANADE, EDINBURGH  EH6 7LU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC767821
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

VARVAZIOR LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. VARVAZIOR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name VARVAZIOR LTD
Company number SC767821
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1F 10 LEITH BUSINESS CENTRE
4A MARINE ESPLANADE
EDINBURGH
EH6 7LU
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Denise Kelly Nationality: Scottish Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VARVAZIOR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VARVAZIOR LTD 01 May 2023