MILARCH PROPERTIES LTD

3/1 35 GRANT STREET, GLASGOW  G3 6HJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC758124
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MILARCH PROPERTIES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. MILARCH PROPERTIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 17 days.

Name MILARCH PROPERTIES LTD
Company number SC758124
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3/1 35 GRANT STREET
GLASGOW
G3 6HJ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Michael Troye Scott Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (196 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MILARCH PROPERTIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MILARCH PROPERTIES LTD 08 Feb 2023