PIVOTAL INTEGRATION LTD.

APEX 3, 95 HAYMARKET TERRACE, EDINBURGH  EH12 5HD
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC228653
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PIVOTAL INTEGRATION LTD. was incorporated on Friday, March 1, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. PIVOTAL INTEGRATION LTD. has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 22 years 1 month and 22 days.

Name PIVOTAL INTEGRATION LTD.
Company number SC228653
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2002
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address APEX 3
95 HAYMARKET TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 5HD
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at PIVOTAL INTEGRATION LTD..

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2010, (-5196 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2008
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2008
Last confirmation statement dated 01 March 2007

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PIVOTAL INTEGRATION LTD. 01 Mar 2002