WESTERN ISLES PETROLEUM LIMITED

16 ROTHESAY PLACE, EDINBURGH  EH3 7QS
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC062083
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

WESTERN ISLES PETROLEUM LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 29, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. WESTERN ISLES PETROLEUM LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Extraction petroleum & natural gas. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 47 years and 25 days.

Name WESTERN ISLES PETROLEUM LIMITED
Company number SC062083
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Mar 1977
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 ROTHESAY PLACE
EDINBURGH

EH3 7QS
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at WESTERN ISLES PETROLEUM LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 1994, (-10767 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 1992
Next confirmation statement due 02 September 1995
Last confirmation statement dated 05 August 1994

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WESTERN ISLES PETROLEUM LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WESTERN ISLES PETROLEUM LIMITED 29 Mar 1977