KINNAIRD HYDRO LIMITED

6 ATHOLL CRESCENT, PERTH  PH1 5JN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC051732
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

KINNAIRD HYDRO LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, November 3, 1972 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. KINNAIRD HYDRO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 51 years 5 months and 22 days.

Name KINNAIRD HYDRO LIMITED
Company number SC051732
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Nov 1972
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH

PH1 5JN
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alastair Finlay Fergusson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (249 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 03 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 05 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KINNAIRD HYDRO LIMITED 03 Nov 1972
OLD FASKALLY FARMING COMPANY LIMITED 07 Nov 2023