ARDVORLICH ESTATE LIMITED

ARDVORLICH, LOCHEARNHEAD, PERTHSHIRE  FK19 8QE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC035482
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ARDVORLICH ESTATE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 13, 1960 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PERTHSHIRE. ARDVORLICH ESTATE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 63 years 9 months and 12 days.

Name ARDVORLICH ESTATE LIMITED
Company number SC035482
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Jul 1960
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ARDVORLICH
LOCHEARNHEAD
PERTHSHIRE
FK19 8QE
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
The Stewasrt Family Trust Ardvorlich, FK19 8QE Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (280 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2023
Next confirmation statement due 17 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 20 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARDVORLICH ESTATE LIMITED 13 Jul 1960