MITCHELL THOMSON LIMITED

2/5 CANADA COURT, 81 MILLER STREET, GLASGOW  G1 1EB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC028501
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MITCHELL THOMSON LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 28, 1951 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. MITCHELL THOMSON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 72 years 7 months and 24 days.

Name MITCHELL THOMSON LIMITED
Company number SC028501
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Aug 1951
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2/5 CANADA COURT
81 MILLER STREET
GLASGOW
G1 1EB
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simon James Pearson Drew Nationality: British Dates: Monday, November 14, 2016 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2024, (39 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2022
Next confirmation statement due 13 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 15 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MITCHELL THOMSON LIMITED 28 Aug 1951