MDJM LLP

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Limited Liability Partnership
  • Company No. OC447918
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MDJM LLP was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Limited Liability Partnership with registered address in LONDON. MDJM LLP has the status: Active. This Limited Liability Partnership has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name MDJM LLP
Company number OC447918
Company type Limited Liability Partnership
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Michael Ewulomi Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
significant influence or control limited liability partnership
Maria Ewulomi Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MDJM LLP.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MDJM LLP 26 Jun 2023