DC INK LTD

2 MARKET PLACE, CARRICKFERGUS  BT38 7AW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI698502
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DC INK LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARRICKFERGUS. DC INK LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name DC INK LTD
Company number NI698502
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 MARKET PLACE
CARRICKFERGUS
BT38 7AW
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Carlisle Nationality: Northern Irish Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DC INK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DC INK LTD 26 Jun 2023