CURA HOLDINGS (IRELAND) LTD

33 DRUMLAMPH ROAD, CASTLEDAWSON  BT45 8EJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI698487
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CURA HOLDINGS (IRELAND) LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CASTLEDAWSON. CURA HOLDINGS (IRELAND) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name CURA HOLDINGS (IRELAND) LTD
Company number NI698487
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 DRUMLAMPH ROAD
CASTLEDAWSON
BT45 8EJ
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Ursula Anne Shivers Nationality: Irish Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Cathal Shivers Nationality: Irish Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CURA HOLDINGS (IRELAND) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CURA HOLDINGS (IRELAND) LTD 26 Jun 2023