GPNI CARRICKFERGUS LIMITED

17 MANDEVILLE STREET, PORTADOWN, CRAIGAVON  BT62 3PB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI697664
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GPNI CARRICKFERGUS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CRAIGAVON. GPNI CARRICKFERGUS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name GPNI CARRICKFERGUS LIMITED
Company number NI697664
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 MANDEVILLE STREET
PORTADOWN
CRAIGAVON
BT62 3PB
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Nigp Limited Mandeville Mews, Portadown, BT62 3NS Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GPNI CARRICKFERGUS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GPNI CARRICKFERGUS LIMITED 26 May 2023