GOSHEN PLACEMENT LTD

FORSYTH HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR, OFFICE 220, CROMAC SQUARE, BELFAST  BT2 8LA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI696788
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GOSHEN PLACEMENT LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BELFAST. GOSHEN PLACEMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other activities of employment placement agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name GOSHEN PLACEMENT LTD
Company number NI696788
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FORSYTH HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR, OFFICE 220
CROMAC SQUARE
BELFAST
BT2 8LA
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Anna Liza Yalong Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 24, 2023 - Monday, July 3, 2023
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as trust
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
significant influence or control as trust
Mrs Maria Dolores Castaneda Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - Tuesday, July 11, 2023
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Maida Collado Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Constancia Pinon Martir Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GOSHEN PLACEMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GOSHEN PLACEMENT LTD 01 May 2023