FREEDUFF CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

9 KESH ROAD, CAMLOUGH, NEWRY  BT35 7HR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI694338
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FREEDUFF CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWRY. FREEDUFF CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 17 days.

Name FREEDUFF CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number NI694338
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 KESH ROAD
CAMLOUGH
NEWRY
BT35 7HR
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Patrick Mcparland Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (196 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FREEDUFF CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FREEDUFF CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 08 Feb 2023