CHC GROUP LIMITED

33 SEAGOE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CRAIGAVON, CO.ARMAGH  BT63 5QD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI007500
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CHC GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 13, 1969 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CO.ARMAGH. CHC GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 55 years 3 months and 12 days.

Name CHC GROUP LIMITED
Company number NI007500
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Jan 1969
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 SEAGOE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CRAIGAVON
CO.ARMAGH
BT63 5QD
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Terence Dale Poole Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 25, 2021 - present
significant influence or control
Mr Richard Ian Beattie Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 25, 2021 - present
significant influence or control
Mr Keith Derek Poole Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 25, 2021 - present
significant influence or control
Mr Andrew Mark Beattie Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 25, 2021 - present
significant influence or control
Mr William Brian Beattie Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control
Mr Derek William Poole Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MEDIUM
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2024, (4 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2022
Next confirmation statement due 28 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 5
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 4

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHC GROUP LIMITED 13 Jan 1969