IVYHOUSE NOMINEES 2 LIMITED

THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CITY OFFICE PARK, TRINITY WAY, MANCHESTER  M3 7BG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14965157
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

IVYHOUSE NOMINEES 2 LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. IVYHOUSE NOMINEES 2 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year and 18 days.

Name IVYHOUSE NOMINEES 2 LIMITED
Company number 14965157
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CITY OFFICE PARK
TRINITY WAY
MANCHESTER
M3 7BG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Aliza Weinstein Nationality: American Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Elliot Pine Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 27 March 2025, (254 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IVYHOUSE NOMINEES 2 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IVYHOUSE NOMINEES 2 LIMITED 27 Jun 2023