S1959 LTD

141 SOMERSET GARDENS, CREIGHTON ROAD, LONDON  N17 8JX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14965145
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

S1959 LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. S1959 LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 28 days.

Name S1959 LTD
Company number 14965145
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 141 SOMERSET GARDENS
CREIGHTON ROAD
LONDON
N17 8JX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Carlos Fiallo Nationality: Italian Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 27 March 2025, (335 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against S1959 LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
S1959 LTD 27 Jun 2023