STERNS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

PHOENIX HOUSE 2 PHOENIX PARK, EATON SOCON, ST. NEOTS  PE19 8EP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14964956
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

STERNS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST. NEOTS. STERNS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 28 days.

Name STERNS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 14964956
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PHOENIX HOUSE 2 PHOENIX PARK
EATON SOCON
ST. NEOTS
PE19 8EP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graham Christopher Smith Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Andrew William Carver Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (157 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STERNS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 27 Jun 2023