ALWISAM IMPORT AND EXPORT TRADING CO., LTD

291 BRIGHTON ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON  CR2 6EQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14964748
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ALWISAM IMPORT AND EXPORT TRADING CO., LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTH CROYDON. ALWISAM IMPORT AND EXPORT TRADING CO., LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 28 days.

Name ALWISAM IMPORT AND EXPORT TRADING CO., LTD
Company number 14964748
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 291 BRIGHTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
CR2 6EQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Sai Yang Nationality: Chinese Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 27 March 2025, (335 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALWISAM IMPORT AND EXPORT TRADING CO., LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALWISAM IMPORT AND EXPORT TRADING CO., LTD 27 Jun 2023