HOMEGROWN REWARDS LTD

17 MAYFIELD CLOSE, CATSHILL, BROMSGROVE  B61 0NR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14964558
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HOMEGROWN REWARDS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BROMSGROVE. HOMEGROWN REWARDS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 28 days.

Name HOMEGROWN REWARDS LTD
Company number 14964558
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 MAYFIELD CLOSE
CATSHILL
BROMSGROVE
B61 0NR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Oliver James Plevey Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Matthew Daniel Diprose Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 27 March 2025, (335 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOMEGROWN REWARDS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOMEGROWN REWARDS LTD 27 Jun 2023