SO HIGH LTD

86-90 PAUL STREET, LONDON  EC2A 4NE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14963235
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SO HIGH LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SO HIGH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 23 days.

Name SO HIGH LTD
Company number 14963235
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Sayed Sayed Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (279 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SO HIGH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SO HIGH LTD 26 Jun 2023