STEEPLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

THE BARN 11A QUEEN CATHERINE ROAD, STEEPLE CLAYDON, BUCKINGHAM  MK18 2PZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14963098
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

STEEPLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BUCKINGHAM. STEEPLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year and 19 days.

Name STEEPLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company number 14963098
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE BARN 11A QUEEN CATHERINE ROAD
STEEPLE CLAYDON
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 2PZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alec White Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (253 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STEEPLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 26 Jun 2023