UK BLACKWATCH LTD

21 HARTINGTON STEET, RUSHOLME, MANCHESTER  M14 4RW
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14963022
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

UK BLACKWATCH LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in MANCHESTER. UK BLACKWATCH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name UK BLACKWATCH LTD
Company number 14963022
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 HARTINGTON STEET
RUSHOLME
MANCHESTER
M14 4RW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Myles Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UK BLACKWATCH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UK BLACKWATCH LTD 26 Jun 2023