LEAFY BROWSE SOLUTIONS LTD

51 SMILLIE ROAD, NEW ROSSINGTON, DONCASTER  DN11 0AW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14962939
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LEAFY BROWSE SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DONCASTER. LEAFY BROWSE SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 25 days.

Name LEAFY BROWSE SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 14962939
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 51 SMILLIE ROAD
NEW ROSSINGTON
DONCASTER
DN11 0AW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Ayshea Seston Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (338 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEAFY BROWSE SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEAFY BROWSE SOLUTIONS LTD 26 Jun 2023