AN CONVENIENCE STORES LTD

BRIDGE HOUSE, 9 - 13 HOLBROOK LANE, COVENTRY  CV6 4AD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14962750
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AN CONVENIENCE STORES LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. AN CONVENIENCE STORES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name AN CONVENIENCE STORES LTD
Company number 14962750
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BRIDGE HOUSE
9 - 13 HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
CV6 4AD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Daljit Kaur Nationality: Indian Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Amandeep Singh Nationality: Indian Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AN CONVENIENCE STORES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AN CONVENIENCE STORES LTD 26 Jun 2023