BORSEN LIMITED

FERNHILLS BUSINESS CENTRE, TODD STREET, BURY  BL9 5BJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14962734
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BORSEN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURY. BORSEN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name BORSEN LIMITED
Company number 14962734
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FERNHILLS BUSINESS CENTRE
TODD STREET
BURY
BL9 5BJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Croft Shareholders Ltd Todd Street, BL9 5BJ Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BORSEN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BORSEN LIMITED 26 Jun 2023