QUALITY VEHICLE SALES (UK) LTD

91 TANTON ROAD, FLITCH GREEN, DUNMOW  CM6 3UQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14962668
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

QUALITY VEHICLE SALES (UK) LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNMOW. QUALITY VEHICLE SALES (UK) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sale of other motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name QUALITY VEHICLE SALES (UK) LTD
Company number 14962668
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 91 TANTON ROAD
FLITCH GREEN
DUNMOW
CM6 3UQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Sally Louise Haynes Nationality: English Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against QUALITY VEHICLE SALES (UK) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
QUALITY VEHICLE SALES (UK) LTD 26 Jun 2023